Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Cross Country Allestree 20/1/19
  2. Cross Country Anslow 10/2/19
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 7/4/19
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 5/5/19
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 19/5/19
  6. Washlands Relays 12/6/19
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 30/6/19
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 9/7/19
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 15/9/19
  10. Rosliston Parkrun date 5/10/19
  11. Cross Country 1 Anslow 20/10/19
  12. Cross Country 2 Cliff Lakes 24/11/19

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. A person’s 8 best scores are counted.

2019 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Tom Bradley109121414131413141413
Mark Slade981113131410121213
Steve Clews949101213136119101312
Paul Waters9213141113131414
Stan Knopik858811812109121211
Chris Fletcher677712698810
Tim Wade576610117107
Duncan Stewart461491211
John Finn441212911
Richard Nash34101149
Jamie Fletcher281414
Barry Birch289118
Paul Smith55
Nigel Elson

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Adrian Leigh1071314141414141113
Mitch Pritchard9710101313131113141010
Pete Wright9414131313141413
Andrew Bennett89891212101213129
Paul Mellor601212121212
John Gregson4411111111
James Cassidy281414
Tony Press289910
Kevin Spare271314
Ian Stewart1212
Jason Tilley
Tim Matthews
Richard Millward
Andy Gadsby

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Matt McCormack1041313101314131414
Pete Stevens971414131011129101211
Dave Smith94121112121211121112
Shane McNamara8611121313141013
Dave Benstead82111010989913119
Brian Thomas5614141414
Richard Finnigan448910107
Pete Sennitt299911
Steve Harvey2981056
Andrew Woolley281189
Ben Buckley271413
Richard Bayliss251312
Marcin Wolano257126
Ion Barnea251312
Damon Freeston211110
Andrew Tyas20119
James Neilson1798
Danial Bower1414
Wayne Adams1010
Kevin Jackman88
Rob Leadbeater88
Jeff Heape77
James Maycox77
Leigh Holmes
Andy Grigg
S. Wilson
Ian Webb
John Piltz
Jonny Wilcock
Ewan Leadbeater

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Debbie Gilman1121414141414141414
Rachel Elliott1081314131312131314131414
Jo Butler93101012911111212121211
Carol Sharratt829811109111111109
Tracy Lambert73791010101098
Jane Wade551111101112
Hayley Singleton5013121213
Pam Chamberlain5012121313
Laura Bingham4713111310
Jo Stevens88
Karen Jackson
Tracy Hinxman
Marie Hutson
Alison Dwyer

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Bethan Schofield1121414141414141414
Sharon Wright77131314131311
Kelly Hanson4713121210
Claire Calladine271413
Rosie Freeman241311
Emily McHugh1414
Sian Hamilton1414
Laura Adams1212
Wendy Allen1212
Sarah Austin1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Sarah Web
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen