Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Cross Country Allestree 20/1/19
  2. Cross Country Anslow 10/2/19
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 7/4/19
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 5/5/19
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 19/5/19
  6. Washlands Relays 12/6/19
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 30/6/19
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 9/7/19
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 15/9/19
  10. Rosliston Parkrun date 5/10/19
  11. Cross Country 1 Anslow 20/10/19
  12. Cross Country 2 Cliff Lakes (TBC) 24/11/19

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. A person’s 8 best scores are counted.

2019 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Mark Slade981113131410121213
Tom Bradley9412141413141314
Steve Clews87910121313611910
Paul Waters78131411131314
Stan Knopik78881181210912
Tim Wade576610117107
Chris Fletcher5777126988
Duncan Stewart461491211
John Finn441212911
Jamie Fletcher281414
Richard Nash2510114
Barry Birch20911
Paul Smith55
Nigel Elson

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Adrian Leigh1071314141414141113
Mitch Pritchard97101013131311131410
Andrew Bennett8889121210121312
Pete Wright671413131314
Paul Mellor36121212
James Cassidy281414
John Gregson221111
Ian Stewart1212
Tony Press99
Jason Tilley
Tim Matthews
Kevin Spare
Richard Millward
Andy Gadsby

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Dave Smith94121112121211121112
Pete Stevens93141413101112910
Dave Benstead8211101098991311
Matt McCormack76131310131413
Shane McNamara631112131314
Brian Thomas5614141414
Richard Finnigan37891010
Pete Sennitt299911
Ben Buckley271413
Richard Bayliss251312
Andrew Tyas20119
Marcin Wolano19712
Steve Harvey18810
Danial Bower1414
Andrew Woolley1111
Wayne Adams1010
James Neilson99
Kevin Jackman88
Rob Leadbeater88
Jeff Heape77
Leigh Holmes
Ion Barnea
Colin Scattergood
Andy Grigg
S. Wilson
Ian Webb
John Piltz
Jonny Wilcock
Damon Freeston
Ewan Leadbeater

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Debbie Gilman1121414141414141414
Rachel Elliott106131413131213131413
Jo Butler9010101291111121212
Carol Sharratt809811109111111
Tracy Lambert567910101010
Hayley Singleton5013121213
Laura Bingham37131113
Jane Wade32111110
Pam Chamberlain241212
Jo Stevens88
Karen Jackson
Tracy Hinxman
Marie Hutson
Alison Dwyer

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Beth Kwiatkowski84141414141414
Sharon Wright661313141313
Kelly Hanson251312
Claire Calladine1414
Emily McHugh1414
Sian Hamilton1414
Laura Adams1212
Sarah Austin1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sarah Web
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Karen Press