Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Cross Country Allestree 20/1/19
  2. Cross Country Anslow 10/2/19
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 7/4/19
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 5/5/19
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 19/5/19
  6. Washlands Relays 12/6/19
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 30/6/19
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 9/7/19
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 15/9/19
  10. Rosliston Parkrun date TBD
  11. Cross Country 1 TBD
  12. Cross Country 2 TBD

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. A person’s 8 best scores are counted.

2019 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Steve Clews74910121313611
Tom Bradley671214141314
Mark Slade611113131410
Paul Waters5113141113
Tim Wade50661011710
Stan Knopik478811812
Chris Fletcher41771269
Duncan Stewart3514912
John Finn3312129
Richard Nash2510114
Jamie Fletcher1414
Barry Birch99
Paul Smith55
Nigel Elson

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Mitch Pritchard8310101313131113
Adrian Leigh83131414141414
Andrew Bennett638912121012
Pete Wright40141313
Paul Mellor241212
John Gregson221111
James Cassidy1414
Ian Stewart1212
Tony Press99
Jason Tilley
Tim Matthews
Kevin Spare
Richard Millward
Andy Gadsby

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Dave Smith8212111212121112
Pete Stevens621414131011
Dave Benstead57111010989
Matt McCormack4913131013
Brian Thomas42141414
Shane McNamara36111213
Pete Sennitt299911
Ben Buckley271413
Richard Finnigan278910
Richard Bayliss251312
Danial Bower1414
Andrew Woolley1111
Wayne Adams1010
James Neilson99
Kevin Jackman88
Jeff Heape77
Marcin Wolano77
Leigh Holmes
Phil Daws
Ion Barnea
Colin Scattergood
Andy Grigg
Rob Leadbeater
S. Wilson
Ian Webb
John Piltz
James Salt
Jonny Wilcock
Damon Freeston
Ewan Leadbeater

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Debbie Gilman84141414141414
Rachel Elliott78131413131213
Jo Butler751010129111112
Carol Sharratt58981110911
Hayley Singleton37131212
Laura Bingham37131113
Tracy Lambert36791010
Jane Wade32111110
Pam Chamberlain241212
Jo Stevens88
Karen Jackson
Tracy Hinxman
Marie Hutson
Alison Dwyer

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Beth Kwiatkowski5614141414
Sharon Wright40131314
Kelly Hanson251312
Claire Calladine1414
Emily McHugh1414
Laura Adams1212
Sarah Austin1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sian Hamilton
Sarah Web
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Karen Press