Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Derby Runner XC Allestree 21/1/18
  2. Derby Runner XC Grace Dieu 18/2/18
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 15/4/18
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 6/5/18
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 20/5/18
  6. Washlands Relays 13/6/18
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 24/6/18
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 10/7/18
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 16/9/18
  10. Rosliston Parkrun 6/10/18
  11. Derby Runner XC Anslow 21/10/18
  12. Derby Runner XC Foremark 11/11/18

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. The best 8 scores are counted.

2018 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Paul Waters9113141411141213
Richard Nash891113131081010913
Stan Knopik851012111110812910
Steve Clews74911109610811
Mark Slade7291113131214
John Finn71121312131110
Jamie Fletcher681412141414
Tim Wade5959979812
Chris Fletcher4961087711
Duncan Stewart41141413
Nigel Elson231211
Paul Mellor1679
Jason Tilley1212
Tim Matthews88

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Tom Bradley1111414131414141414
Barry Birch6912912121311
Paul Smith601312101312
Pete Wright5213141213
Kevin Spare38131411
John Gregson261412
Ian Stewart261313
James Cassidy1313
Richard Millward1212
Tony Press1111
Andy Gadsby1010
Peter Sennitt
Ralph Huthmacher
Ashley Hurdman

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Adrian Leigh1061414141312141312
Andrew Bennett84141211116101010
Mitch Pritchard70131312101210
Leigh Holmes54121311711
Brian Thomas5414131413
Pete Stevens4712111311
Dave Benstead4712111113
Danial Bower281414
Swee-Leng Chuah1414
Phil Daws1212
Dave Smith99
C.Scattergood99
Andy Grigg88
Rob Leadbeater55
J.Londesborough
J.Ransome
Geoff Astley
S.Wilson
Chris Baxter
Ian Webb
Jim Elrick
John Franklin
Michael Fishwick

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Rachel Elliott110111414131414141314
Jo Butler94912121212131212
Carol Sharratt9181111111310121013
Jane Wade9010131314131413
Debbie Gilman281414
Karen Jackson17710
Tracy Hinxman1313
Pam Chamberlain1212
Marie Hutson1111
Alison Dwyer1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sian Hamilton

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Hayley Singleton80131414131214
Laura Bingham691413141414
Tracy Lambert4511101212
Jo Stevens39121413
Sharon Wright36121113
Beth Kwiatkowski1313
Lorna Astley
Claire Calladine
Caroline Godfrey
Naomi Warr
Karen Plummer
Sarah Langford
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Victoria Ekins