Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Derby Runner XC Allestree 21/1/18
  2. Derby Runner XC Grace Dieu 18/2/18
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 15/4/18
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 6/5/18
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 20/5/18
  6. Washlands Relays 13/6/18
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 24/6/18
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 10/7/18
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 16/9/18
  10. Rosliston Parkrun 7/11/18
  11. Derby Runner XC 2018/19 No.1 ??/??/18
  12. Derby Runner XC 2018/19 No.2 ??/??/18

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on.

2018 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Stan Knopik8310121111108129
Paul Waters78131414111412
Richard Nash751113131081010
Steve Clews639111096108
John Finn611213121311
Jamie Fletcher5414121414
Mark Slade469111313
Duncan Stewart41141413
Tim Wade3959979
Chris Fletcher3161087
Nigel Elson231211
Paul Mellor1679
Jason Tilley1212
Tim Matthews88

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Tom Bradley83141413141414
Pete Wright5213141213
Paul Smith4813121013
Barry Birch451291212
Kevin Spare38131411
John Gregson261412
Ian Stewart1313
James Cassidy1313
Richard Millward1212
Tony Press1111
Peter Sennitt
Ralph Huthmacher
Ashley Hurdman
Andy Gadsby

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Adrian Leigh9414141413121413
Andrew Bennett741412111161010
Mitch Pritchard601313121012
Leigh Holmes54121311711
Brian Thomas41141314
Pete Stevens36121113
Dave Benstead231211
Swee-Leng Chuah1414
Dave Smith99
Andy Grigg88
Rob Leadbeater55
J.Londesborough
C.Scattergood
J.Ransome
Geoff Astley
S.Wilson
Chris Baxter
Ian Webb
Jim Elrick
John Franklin
Michael Fishwick

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Rachel Elliott1071114141314141413
Carol Sharratt86811111113101210
Jo Butler829121212121312
Jane Wade631013131413
Debbie Gilman281414
Karen Jackson17710
Tracy Hinxman1313
Pam Chamberlain1212
Marie Hutson1111
Alison Dwyer1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sian Hamilton

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Hayley Singleton661314141312
Laura Bingham5514131414
Jo Stevens261214
Sharon Wright231211
Tracy Lambert211110
Beth KwiatKowski1313
Lorna Astley
Claire Calladine
Caroline Godfrey
Naomi Warr
Karen Plummer
Sarah Langford
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Victoria Ekins