Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Cross Country Allestree 20/1/19
  2. Cross Country Anslow 10/2/19
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 7/4/19
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 5/5/19
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 19/5/19
  6. Washlands Relays 12/6/19
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 30/6/19
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 9/7/19
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 15/9/19
  10. Rosliston Parkrun date TBD
  11. Cross Country 1 TBD
  12. Cross Country 2 TBD

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. A person’s 8 best scores are counted.

2019 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Steve Clews839101213136119
Mark Slade73111313141012
Tom Bradley671214141314
Paul Waters641314111313
Stan Knopik57881181210
Tim Wade50661011710
Chris Fletcher497712698
Duncan Stewart461491211
John Finn3312129
Jamie Fletcher281414
Richard Nash2510114
Barry Birch99
Paul Smith55
Nigel Elson

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Mitch Pritchard971010131313111314
Adrian Leigh83131414141414
Andrew Bennett76891212101213
Pete Wright40141313
Paul Mellor241212
John Gregson221111
James Cassidy1414
Ian Stewart1212
Tony Press99
Jason Tilley
Tim Matthews
Kevin Spare
Richard Millward
Andy Gadsby

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Dave Smith931211121212111211
Pete Stevens74141413101112
Dave Benstead661110109899
Brian Thomas5614141414
Matt McCormack4913131013
Shane McNamara4911121313
Richard Finnigan37891010
Pete Sennitt299911
Ben Buckley271413
Richard Bayliss251312
Danial Bower1414
Andrew Woolley1111
Wayne Adams1010
James Neilson99
Kevin Jackman88
Steve Harvey88
Jeff Heape77
Marcin Wolano77
Leigh Holmes
Phil Daws
Ion Barnea
Colin Scattergood
Andy Grigg
Rob Leadbeater
S. Wilson
Ian Webb
John Piltz
Jonny Wilcock
Damon Freeston
Ewan Leadbeater

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Debbie Gilman9814141414141414
Rachel Elliott9113141313121313
Jo Butler87101012911111212
Carol Sharratt6998111091111
Tracy Lambert4679101010
Hayley Singleton37131212
Laura Bingham37131113
Jane Wade32111110
Pam Chamberlain241212
Jo Stevens88
Karen Jackson
Tracy Hinxman
Marie Hutson
Alison Dwyer

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Beth Kwiatkowski701414141414
Sharon Wright40131314
Kelly Hanson251312
Claire Calladine1414
Emily McHugh1414
Laura Adams1212
Sarah Austin1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sian Hamilton
Sarah Web
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Karen Press