Grand Prix

The races that count towards Grand Prix points are:

  1. Derby Runner XC Allestree 21/1/18
  2. Derby Runner XC Grace Dieu 18/2/18
  3. SDRR Conkers 5M 15/4/18
  4. Uttoxeter 1/2 Marathon 6/5/18
  5. Burton AC Burton 10M 20/5/18
  6. Washlands Relays 13/6/18
  7. Peel RR Gate Gallop 24/6/18
  8. Worthington 5 Miles 10/7/18
  9. Tamworth 5 Miles 16/9/18
  10. Rosliston Parkrun 6/10/18
  11. Derby Runner XC Anslow 21/10/18
  12. Derby Runner XC Foremark 11/11/18

In each Division, the highest placed runner in a qualifying race scores 14 points, the second 13 points and so on. A person’s 8 best scores are counted.

2018 Standings

MEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Paul Waters107131414111412131413
Richard Nash91111313108101091311
Stan Knopik871012111110812910911
Mark Slade849111313121412
Steve Clews829111096108111012
John Finn8112131213111010
Tim Wade705997981288
Jamie Fletcher681412141414
Duncan Stewart681414131314
Chris Fletcher58610877119
Nigel Elson231211
Paul Mellor1679
Jason Tilley1212
Tim Matthews88

MEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Tom Bradley11214141314141414141414
Barry Birch791291212131110
Paul Smith601312101312
Pete Wright5213141213
John Gregson5214121313
Ian Stewart5013131212
Kevin Spare38131411
Tony Press33111111
James Cassidy1313
Richard Millward1212
Andy Gadsby1010
Peter Sennitt99
Ralph Huthmacher
Ashley Hurdman

MEN DIVISION 3
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Adrian Leigh108141414131214131214
Mitch Pritchard921313121012101111
Andrew Bennett8814121111610101010
Pete Stevens74121113111314
Leigh Holmes54121311711
Brian Thomas5414131413
Dave Benstead4712111113
Danial Bower281414
Dave Smith19910
Swee-Leng Chuah1414
Richard Bayliss1313
Phil Daws1212
Ben Buckley1212
Ion Barnea1212
Colin Scattergood99
Andy Grigg88
Rob Leadbeater55
J. Londesborough
Geoff Astley
S. Wilson
Ian Webb
Jim Elrick

WOMEN DIVISION 1
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Rachel Elliott1101114141314141413141313
Jane Wade102101313141314131111
Jo Butler959121212121312121010
Carol Sharratt918111111131012101399
Debbie Gilman5614141414
Pam Chamberlain36121212
Karen Jackson257108
Tracy Hinxman1313
Marie Hutson1111
Alison Dwyer1111
Jane Godfrey
Alison Larwood
Amaris Nerys
Sian Hamilton

WOMEN DIVISION 2
Total PtsRace
123456789101112
Hayley Singleton9213141413121412
Laura Bingham691413141414
Tracy Lambert54111012129
Jo Stevens5012141311
Sharon Wright4612111310
Claire Calladine1414
Beth Kwiatkowski1313
Emily McHugh1313
Lorna Astley
Caroline Godfrey
Naomi Warr
Karen Plummer
Sarah Langford
Kath Hallam
Sam Owen
Victoria Ekins